fbpx
Musa nail dry bar logo
Musa salon de belleza Barelona
previous arrow
next arrow
Slider

Privacy Policy

Beauty Strategy S.L. (Musa Nail Dry Bar), in application of the regulations in force regarding the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data that are collected through the forms of the Website: www.musanaildrybar.com, are included in the Automated files specific to users of Beauty Strategy SL services (Musa Nail Dry Bar)

The collection and automated processing of personal data is aimed at maintaining the business relationship and the performance of information, training, advice and other activities of Beauty Strategy S.L. (Musa Nail Dry Bar)

These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary for the sole purpose of fulfilling the purpose set forth above.

Beauty Strategy S.L. (Musa Nail Dry Bar) adopts the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, concerning the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of them, and repealing the old LOPD, the new Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Data Protection and Rights Guarantee Digital (LOPDGDD).

The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification, cancellation, limitation and portability recognized in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights can be done by the user through email to: info@musanaildrybar.com or at the address: C / Enrique Granados, 8, Local 2, C.P. 08007 – Barcelona (Barcelona).

The user states that all data provided by him are true and correct, and undertakes to keep them updated, communicating the changes to Beauty Strategy S.L. (Musa Nail Dry Bar)

Purpose of the processing of personal data:

For what purpose will we treat your personal data?

In Beauty Strategy S.L. (Musa Nail Dry Bar), we will treat your personal data collected through the Website: www.musanaildrybar.com, with the following purposes:

  1. In case of contracting the goods and services offered through www.musanaildrybar.com, to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and improvement of the service.
  2. Sending requested information through the forms provided at ww.musanaildrybar.co
  3. Send newsletters, as well as commercial communications of promotions and / or advertising from www.musanaildrybar.com and the sector.

We remind you that you can oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by sending an email to the address indicated above. The fields of these records are mandatory, and it is impossible to carry out the expressed purposes if these data are not provided.

How long are the personal data collected?

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or you do not request its deletion and during the period for which legal responsibilities could be derived for the services provided.

Legitimation:

The processing of your data is carried out with the following legal bases that legitimize it:

The request for information and / or the contracting of the services of Beauty Strategy S.L. (Musa Nail Dry Bar), whose terms and conditions will be made available to you in any case, prior to an eventual contract.
Free, specific, informed and unambiguous consent, while we inform you by making this privacy policy available to you, that after reading it, if you are agree, you can accept by a statement or a clear affirmative action, such as marking of a box ready for this purpose.

In the event that you do not provide us with your data or do it in an erroneous or incomplete way, we will not be able to attend to your request, making it completely impossible to provide you with the requested information or carry out the contracting of the services.

Recipients:

The data will not be communicated to any third party outside Beauty Strategy S.L. (Musa Nail Dry Bar), except legal obligation. As processors, we have hired the following service providers, having committed to compliance with the regulatory provisions, applicable to data protection, at the time of hiring:

Data collected by users of the services

In cases where the user includes files with personal data on the shared hosting servers, Beauty Strategy S.L. (Musa Nail Dry Bar) is not responsible for the breach by the user of the GDPR.

Data retention in accordance with the LSSI

Beauty Strategy S.L. (Musa Nail Dry Bar) informs that, as a provider of data hosting service and pursuant to the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), retains for a maximum period of 12 months the essential information to identify the origin of the hosted data and the moment in which the provision of the service began. The retention of this data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used in the context of a criminal investigation or for the

Safeguarding public safety, making itself available to judges and / or courts or the Ministry that so requires.

The communication of data to the State Forces and Bodies will be done under the provisions of the regulations on protection of personal data.

Intellectual property rights www.musanaildrybar.com

Beauty Strategy S.L. (Musa Nail Dry Bar) is the owner of all copyright, intellectual property, industrial, “know how” and how many other rights are related to the contents of the website www.musanaildrybar.com and the services offered therein, as well as of the programs necessary for its implementation and related information.

The reproduction, publication and / or non-strictly private use of the contents, total or partial, of the website www.musanaildrybar.com is not allowed without the prior written consent.

Intellectual property of the software

The user must respect the third-party programs made available by Beauty Strategy S.L. (Musa Nail Dry Bar), still being free and / or publicly available.

Beauty Strategy S.L. (Musa Nail Dry Bar) has the necessary exploitation rights and intellectual property of the software.

The user does not acquire any right or license for the contracted service, on the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor on the technical information for monitoring the service, except for the rights and licenses necessary for the fulfillment of the contracted services and only for the duration of them.

For any action that exceeds the fulfillment of the contract, the user will need written authorization from Beauty Strategy S.L. (Musa Nail Dry Bar), the user being prohibited from accessing, modifying, viewing the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by Beauty Strategy S.L. (Musa Nail Dry Bar), assuming civil and criminal liability derived from any incident that could occur on servers and security systems as a direct consequence of negligent or malicious action on their part.

Intellectual property of hosted content

The use contrary to the legislation on intellectual property of the services provided by Beauty Strategy S.L. (Musa Nail Dry Bar) and, in particular of:

The use that is contrary to Spanish laws or that infringes the rights of third parties.
The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of Beauty Strategy S.L. (Musa Nail Dry Bar), is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.
Cracks, serial numbers of programs or any other content that violates the rights of the

Intellectual property of third parties.

The collection and / or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or

contravening the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of them .

The use of the domain mail server and the email addresses for sending spam.

The user has full responsibility for the content of its website, the information transmitted and stored, hypertext links, third party claims and legal actions in reference to intellectual property, third party rights and protection of minors.

The user is responsible for the laws and regulations in force and the rules that have to do with the operation of the online service, electronic commerce, copyright, maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles of Internet use.

The user will indemnify Beauty Strategy S.L. (Musa Nail Dry Bar) for the expenses generated by the imputation of Beauty Strategy S.L. (Musa Nail Dry Bar) in any case whose responsibility was attributable to the user, including legal defense fees and expenses, even in the case of a non-final judicial decision.

Have you got a quastion
Come to visit us

 

Calle Enrique Granados 8

08007 Barcelona

from Monday to Saturday

from 10.00 to 21.00 

call us +34 674 971 309

info@musanaildrybar.com

×